Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Respecting your privacy

Jumparama Trampolines is a company under the Comfort Innovations Pty Ltd group of companies. We are committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

Our respect for our customers' right to privacy of their personal information is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

This Privacy Policy sets out:

  • Matters of which you should be aware regarding information we may collect about you;
  • Our policies on the management of personal information; and
  • Generally, what sort of information we hold, for what purposes, and how we collect, hold, use and disclose that information.
What personal information do we collect and store?

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address.
Some examples of where we may need these details are sales, pre-orders, and deliveries.

Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

Comfort Innovations takes measures to ensure that all credit card information collected is protected from unathorised access by employing the latest SSL encryption technology, and your credit card information is never stored and is immediately erased after the transaction has completed.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information.

How is personal information used?

The personal information that we ask for is used to provide goods or services to you.
For example, for a credit card transaction.

Your personal information is never used to send you marketing material. We do not disclose any of your personal information to market research organisations.

Your personal information is disclosed with other commerical organisations to provide you with services which was requested by you.
Some examples of organisations where we may disclose your information are Australia Post, TNT, other Courier companies, and Shower Screen Installation companies.